Spring/Summer 2018 After School Clubs

Spring/Summer Clubs for 2018

Registration Night Tuesday March 6th, 7.30pm ( details to be sent home on Monday 5th)

Clubs to start week beginning Monday March 12th

Please scroll down to see all clubs for all class  groupings: ( hardcopy to be sent home on Monday)

Junior and Senior Infant Clubs

Mondays 1.20 to 2.20 Infant Athletics with Fintan
Mondays 1.20 to 2.20 Maths Wizards with Sara
Mondays 1.20 to 2.20 Imagination Station with Bronagh
Mondays 1.20 to 2.20 Infant Lego with Elaine
   
Tuesdays 1.20 to 2.20 Infant Drama Fun and Games with Derval
Tuesdays 1.20 to 2.20 I love Reading with Roisin
Tuesdays 1.20 to 2.20 STEM Club with Bronagh
   
Wednesdays 1.20 to 2.20 Infant Multisports with Clare
Wednesdays 1.20 to 2.20 Construction Club with Roisin
   

 

1st Class and 2nd Class Clubs

Mondays  2.20 to 3.20 Junior Lego Club with Sara
Mondays  2.20 to 3.20 Junior Athletics with Fintan
Mondays  2.20 to 3.20 Junior Masterchef with Clare
Mondays  2.20 to 3.20 Animation Club with Pearce
   
Tuesdays 2.20 to 3.20 Monster Maths with Aideen
Tuesdays 2.20 to 3.20 Junior Drama Fun and Games with Derval
Tuesdays 2.20 to 3.20 Junior Art and Craft with Fiona
   
   
Wednesdays 2.20 to 3.20 Junior Multisports with Clare
Wednesdays 2.20 to 3.20 Needlecraft with Lisa
Wednesdays 2.20 to 3.20 I love drama with Fiona
Wednesdays 2.20 to 3.20 Books and Stories with Niamh
Wednesdays 2.20 to 3.20 Baking Club with Emma

 

3rd and 4th Class Clubs

Mondays  2.20 to 3.20 Cricket with James
Mondays  2.20 to 3.20 (4th Only) Books and Biscuits with Derval
Mondays  2.20 to 3.20 Young Journalist with Micheal
Mondays  2.20 to 3.20 CrossStitch with Lisa
Mondays 2.20 to 3.20 Painting and Sculpting with Fiona
   
Tuesdays 2.20 to 3.20 Senior Art and Craft with Roisin
Tuesdays 2.20 to 3.20 Creative  Technology with Bronagh
Tuesdays 2.20 to 3.20 Guitar Club with Micheal and Pearce
Tuesdays 2.20 to 3.20 Science Exploration with Donal
Tuesdays  2.20 to 3.20 Learn French with Emma
   
Wednesdays 2.20 to 3.20 Senior Lego with Aideen
Wednesdays 2.20 to 3.20 Chess Club with Robert and Pearce
Wednesdays 2.20 to 3.20 The Philosophy Radio Club with James
Wednesdays 2.20 to 3.20 Making an Book or Comic with Derval
Wednesdays 2.20 to 3.20 Tennis Club with Cathal

 

5th and 6th Class Clubs

Mondays  2.20 to 3.20 Cricket Club with James
Mondays  2.20 to 3.20 Books and Biscuits with Derval
Mondays  2.20 to 3.20 Boardgames with Cathal
   
   
Tuesdays 2.20 to 3.20 Guitar Club with Micheal and Pearce
Tuesdays 2.20 to 3.20 Science Exploration with Donal
Tuesdays 2.20 to 3.20 Learn French with Emma
Tuesdays 2.20 to 3.20 Youth Zone with Elaine and Kerry
Tuesdays 2.20 to 3.20 Creative Technology with Bronagh
Tuesdays  2.20 to 3.20 TV Gameshow Club with Cathal
   
Wednesdays 2.20 to 3.20 Chess Club with Robert and Pearce
Wednesdays 2.20 to 3.20 Tennis Club with Cathal
Wednesdays 2.20 to 3.20 The Philosophy Radio Club with James
Wednesdays 2.20 to 3.20 Making a Book or Comic with Derval
   

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*